Club Name:

Blacktown City Masters Swimming Inc

Club Code:

NBT

Contact Name: Remy Reinker
Contact Number: 9831 6115 or 0408 375 578
Email: reinker@tic.toshiba.com.au
Main Venue: Blacktown Aquatic Centre
4 Boyd St, Blacktown
Session Times: Tuesday & Thursday: 6.00pm- 7:30pm
Alternate Venue:
Website: https://www.blacktownmasters.com/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/blacktownbeavers
Club Name:

Blue Mountains Phoenix Adult Swimming Club Inc.

Club Code:

NBM

Contact Name: Nerida Murray
Contact Number: 0428 849 151 or 02 4751 3422
Email: neri45@dodo.com.au
Main Venue: Katoomba Aquatic Centre – year round
Session Times: Tues + Thu 6:00-7:30am
Alternate Venue: Glenbrook Swimming Centre -Summer:
Saturday 8-9:30am
Springwood Aquatic Centre -Winter:
Saturday 8:15-9:45am
Website:
Facebook: http://facebook.com/bluemountainsphoenix
Club Name:

Campbelltown AUSSI Masters

Club Code:

NCT

Contact Name: Greg Jacques
Contact Number:
Email: jacques101@optusnet.com.au
Main Venue: Gordon Fetterplace Swimming Centre
The Parkway, Bradbury
Session Times: Sunday: 7.30am
Alternate Venue:
Website: http://www.campbelltownmasters.org.au
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CampbelltownCollegiansAussiMastersSwimClub
Club Name:

Castle Hill RSL Masters

Club Code:

NCL

Contact Name: Imogen O’Neill
Contact Number:
Email: castlehillmasters@outlook.com
Main Venue: C2K Aquatic Centre Castle Hill RSL Club
Castle St, Castle Hill
Session Times: Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.30pm
Alternate Venue:
Website: http://www.castlehillrslswimmingclub.org.au/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Castle-Hill-RSL-Swimming-Club/124133654423905
Club Name:

Coogee-Randwick Masters

Club Code:

NCR

Contact Name: Sjaak Verschoor
Contact Number: 0457 521 938
Email: ncrmasters@yahoo.com.au
Main Venue: Coogee Randwick RSL Club
Carr St, Coogee
Session Times: Saturday: 4.00-5.00pm
Alternate Venue:
Website:
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pg/coogeediggersswimmingpool
Club Name:

Ettalong Pelican Masters Swimming Club Inc.

Club Code:

NET

Contact Name: Gordon Ferguson
Contact Number: 4369 3194
Email: gfaf7@bigpond.com
Main Venue: Peninsula Leisure Centre
Blackwall Rd, Woy Woy
Session Times: Monday: 2.00pm
Thursday: 7.00pm
Alternate Venue:
Website: http://www.ettalongpelicans.weebly.com/
Facebook:
Club Name:

Gosford City Seagulls AUSSI Masters

Club Code:

NGS

Contact Name: Peter Ray
Contact Number: 0412 747 699
Email: peter@peteray.com.au
Main Venue: Gosford Olympic Pool
Mason Pde, Gosford
Session Times: Wednesdays 7.00-8.00pm
Alternate Venue:
Website:
Facebook:
Club Name:

Hills AUSSI Masters

Club Code:

NHL

Contact Name: Di Coxon-Ellis
Contact Number: 0418 432 587
Email: coxonellis@gmail.com
Main Venue: Galston Aquatic Centre
412 Galston Road Galston
Session Times: Tuesday: 7:00pm
Alternate Venue:
Website:
Facebook:
Club Name:

North Shore Masters Swimming Club

Club Code:

NHS

Contact Name: Stuart Ellicott
Contact Number: 02 99433688
Email: northshoremasters@gmail.com
Main Venue: see club website
Session Times:
Alternate Venue:
Website: http://www.northshoremastersswimming.com.au
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/northshoremastersswimming
Club Name:

Lake Macquarie Crocs Masters

Club Code:

NMS

Contact Name: Allan Foster
Contact Number: 0439 595 697
Email: crocsaway4@gmail.com
Main Venue: West Wallsend Swim Centre
Eddon St, West Wallsend
Session Times: Thursday 7.00 – 8.00pm
Alternate Venue:
Website: http://www.facebook.com/lakemacqariecrocs
Facebook:
Club Name:

Lane Cove Masters

Club Code:

NLC

Contact Name: Peter Dixon
Contact Number: 0412 646 175
Email: pdixon@sbp.net.au
Main Venue: Lane Cove Leisure Centre
2 Little St, Lane Cove
Session Times: phone for the latest information
Alternate Venue:
Website:
Facebook:
Club Name:

Liverpool AUSSI Masters

Club Code:

NLP

Contact Name: Craig Williams
Contact Number: 0448 853 662
Email: liverpool@donovanconnection.net
Main Venue: Whitlam Leisure Centre
90a Memorial Ave, Liverpool
Session Times: Wednesday 7.00pm-8.30pm
Sunday 8.00-9.30am
Alternate Venue:
Website: http://liverpool.donovanconnection.net/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/groups/LiverpoolLeatherjackets/
Club Name:

Maccabi Masters

Club Code:

NMA

Contact Name: Amanda Penkin
Contact Number: 0410 269 090
Email: nswswimming@maccabi.com.au
Main Venue: Mariah College
Queens Park Rd, Queens Park
Session Times: 4:30pm on 3rd Wednesday of each month
Alternate Venue:
Website:
Facebook:
Club Name:

Manly Masters Swimming Club

Club Code:

NML

Contact Name: Helen Ludgate
Contact Number: 0417 069 562
Email: secretarymanlymasters@gmail.com
Main Venue: Manly Aquatic Centre
Kenneth Road, Manly
Session Times: Sunday 7:30-8:30am
Wednesday 7:00-8:00pm
Alternate Venue:
Website: http://www.manly-masters-swimming.org.au/
Facebook:
Club Name:

Merrylands Amateur Swimming Club Inc

Club Code:

NMR

Contact Name: Graham Edwards
Contact Number: 0418 551 200
Email: swim@merrylandsasc.asn.au
Main Venue: Merrylands Swimming Centre
17 Burnett Street, Merrylands
Session Times: Summer – Tuesday and Thursday – Mornings and Afternoons,
Saturday Mornings
Alternate Venue: Granville Swim Centre (TBC)
Winter – Tuesday and Thursday – Mornings and Afternoons
Website: http://www.merrylandsasc.asn.au/
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/MerrylandsSwimmingClub
Club Name:

North Sydney

Club Code:

NNS

Contact Name: Colin Hannah
Contact Number:
Email: contact@northsydneymasters.org.au
Main Venue: North Sydney Olympic Pool
Alfred St, Milsons Point
Session Times: Mon & Wed: 7:00-8:00pm
Sat: 10:30am-12:00pm
Sun: 10:30am-12:00pm
Alternate Venue:
Website: http://www.northsydneymasters.org.au/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/NorthSydneyMasters
Club Name:

Penrith AUSSI Masters Swimming Inc

Club Code:

NPN

Contact Name: Garry Fletcher
Contact Number: 4751 1335 or 0406533577
Email: gaz54@westnet.com.au
Main Venue: Atmosphere Health and Fitness Club
Lambridge Place, Penrith
Session Times: Saturday 6:30am-8:00am
Alternate Venue:
Website: https://sadethome.wixsite.com/penrithmasters
Facebook:
Club Name:

Ryde AUSSI Masters

Club Code:

NRY

Contact Name: Andrew McCrindell
Contact Number: 0431 290 302
Email: secretary@rydeaussimasters.org.au
Main Venue: Ryde Aquatic Centre
504 Victoria Rd, Ryde
Session Times: Monday & Wednesday evenings 7.30-8.30pm
Alternate Venue:
Website: http://www.rydeaussimasters.org.au/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Ryde-AUSSI-Masters-Swimming-Club-RAMS/326839177332893
Club Name:

Sutherland Sandbern Masters Swim Club Inc

Club Code:

NSA

Contact Name: Paul Vallis
Contact Number: 0414 805 639
Email: treasurer@sandbern.org
Main Venue: Sutherland Leisure Centre
40 Rawson Ave, Sutherland
Session Times: Mon – Fri 5:00am
Tue & Thu 6:30pm
Mon, Wed & Fri 8:00am
Tue & Fri 9:30am
Sat 7:30am
Alternate Venue:
Website: http://www.sutherlandsandbernmasters.org.au/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SutherlandSandbernMastersSwimClub
Club Name:

Seaside Pirates

Club Code:

NSP

Contact Name: Heidi Roche
Contact Number: 0413 131 391
Email: secretary@seasidepirates.com
Main Venue: Terry HIlls Swim Centre
Session Times: Sunday (summer and winter) 8.00-9.30am
Alternate Venue: Warringah Aquatic Centre
Tuesday (summer and winter) 7.30-8.30pm
Website: http://seasidepirates.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/seasidepirates/
Club Name:

St George Masters Inc.

Club Code:

NSG

Contact Name: Louise Boughey
Contact Number: 0438 239 846
Email: l.boughey@bigpond.com
Main Venue: Peakhurst West School Pool
Ogilvy St, Peakhurst
Session Times: Monday 7.00pm-8.30pm
Sunday 8.00am-9.00am
Alternate Venue:
Website: http://www.stgeorgemastersswimming.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/stgeorgemastersswimming/
Club Name:

Tattersalls Club

Club Code:

NTS

Contact Name: Des Mulcahy
Contact Number: 02 9263 9203
Email: desmulcahy@tattersallsclub.org
Main Venue: Tattersalls Club
181 Elizabeth St, Sydney
Session Times: Mon, Wed & Fri morning
Tue, Wed & Thu lunchtime
Alternate Venue:
Website: http://www.tattersallsclub.org/
Facebook:
Club Name:

Trinity AUSSI Masters Swim Club

Club Code:

NTR

Contact Name: Daphne Kulhan
Contact Number: 9559 2579 or 0400 208 020
Email: john@icssyd.com.au
Main Venue: Trinity Grammar School Pool
Prospect Road, Summer Hill
Session Times: Wednesday 7.00pm-9:00pm
Alternate Venue:
Website:
Facebook:
Club Name:

Vladswim Masters Swim Club

Club Code:

NVL

Contact Name: Angela Chau
Contact Number:
Email: vladswimmasters@gmail.com
Main Venue: Andrew Boy Charlton Pool (summer)
Session Times: Monday to Friday 6:00-7:30 am
Alternate Venue: Victoria Park Pool (winter) 6:00-7:30 am
Website: http://www.vladswim.com.au/
Facebook:
Club Name:

Wett Ones Swimming Club Inc.

Club Code:

NWO

Contact Name: Nick Westaway
Contact Number:
Email: info@wettones.org
Main Venue: Sydney University Sport & Aquatic Centre
Codrington St, Darlington
Session Times: Monday, Wednesday & Friday: 6.30-7.30pm
Tuesday & Thursday: 1.00-1.45pm
Sunday: 4.00-5.00pm
Alternate Venue: Andrew Boy Charlton Pool – Saturday 10-11am Spring/Summer only
Victoria Park Pool – Monday & Thursday 6.00-7.00am
Website: http://www.wettones.org/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/wettonesydney/
Club Name:

Wests Auburn Masters Swimming Club Inc

Club Code:

NWS

Contact Name: Terry Gainey
Contact Number: 9872 8713 or 0400 406 540
Email: t.s.gainey@bigpond.com
Main Venue: Ruth Everuss Aquatic Centre, Auburn
Session Times: Wednesday & Friday 5.30-7.00pm
Sunday 9-11.00am
Alternate Venue: Birrong Leisure Centre
Website: https://sites.google.com/site/westsauburnmastersswimming/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/groups/200566393287901/
Club Name:

Wyong Wobbygongs Swimming Club Inc

Club Code:

NWY

Contact Name: Ellen Sheerin
Contact Number: 0409 924 083
Email: wyongwobbygongs@gmail.com
Main Venue: Toukley Aquatic Centre
Heabor Street, Toukley
Session Times: Monday 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Alternate Venue:
Website:
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/groups/112783212587919/